Staffing Structure March 2024

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Susan Campbell

Deputy Headteacher

Julie McGrath

Deputy Headteacher

Kathryn Veevers

Business Manager

Anna Bradley

Assistant Headteacher

Emma Flynn

Assistant Headteacher

Sarah Wisniewski

Departmental Teams

EYFS and Primary

Teachers

Eliza Campbell
Carla Huddleston
Jessica McCartney
Rebecca McGillivray
Megan Miller
Rebekah Woodruff

Teaching Assistants

Amy Ahier
Jessie Atkinson
Agnes Borys
Faye Brown
Terri Butterworth
Amy Carter
Hayley Dickinson
Louise Graveson
Emma Greene
Nadiia Hnesna
Amanda Holding
Kay Huett-White
Helen Lawrence

 

Ella Marshall
Summer Moorhouse
Elizabeth Muckle
Rebecca Nicholson
Nicola Owen
Marie Rawlings
Chemini Rowland
Mel Smith
Kerry Sterriker
Nicola Waggett
Amie-Jo Walling
Maria Watkins
Chloe Williams

Secondary

Teachers

Zoe Batty
Helen Gaddas
Alannah Poulton

Teaching Assistants

Samantha Brown
Louise Carney-Jackson
Gemma Coulton
Kev Duncan
Louise Mottram

 

Sara Pearce
Rosie Rushworth
Penny Shackleton
Vicky Turner
Brooke Walker

FE Centre

Teachers

Emma Flynn
Claire Tuer

Teaching Assistants

Sheryl Bentham
Holly Brierley
Michaela Darby
Kasia Kacmaraczyk
Sharon MacFarlane

 

 

Charlotte Metcalfe
Viki Milne
Kate North
Amy Riley
Faye Riley
Donna Simpson

Post 19

Grizedale

Manager
Colette Senar

Learning Assistants
Christine Cairns
Sarah-Jane Chamberlain
Emmanuel Gadoud
Nicky Smith

Extended Staff

Teachers
Sarah Wisniewski

Teaching Assistants
Tom Birnie
Natasha Hargreaves
Anna Saxon
Tracey Jackson
Julia Middleton

Registered Speech and Language Therapist
Elizabeth (Beth) Stone

Pastoral Lead
Fiona Gemson

Medication Team Lead
Nina Cottam

Vocational and Outdoor Technician
Giles Willis

Officer Manager
Tanya Reynolds

Business Support Officers
Natasha Walton
Suzanne Lord
Clare Brown

ICT Technician
Stewart Atkin

Site Supervisors
Bill Davison
Giles Willis

Welfare Assistants
Sarah Alderson
Laura Bray
Heather Brownbill
Kimberley Cambray
Amanda Collins
Stacey Conroy
Jilly Cragg
Kate Foxcroft
Joy Heald
Charlene Hope
Charlotte Howard
Sue Mason
Mandy Moore
Michaela Nott
Chloe Pedder
Hannah Sawford

Cleaners
Heather Brownbill
Rosie Huntley
Kate Foxcroft
Sue Mason
Cheryl Stewart
Josh Verden

Kitchen Staff
Rosie Huntley
Amanda Millar
Kerry Richards